Fiscal Year 2021 – 2022

Formal Bid
Informal Bid
RFP
RFQ

Andrew Hill High School: DW Mechanical and Electrical Upgrades (AH Student Union Food Service Equipment), B-05-21-22

Due Date: October 29, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.


Results


Districtwide: DW Baseball and Softball Field Improvements (AH, IH, JL, MP, OG, PH, ST, SC, WCO), B-04-21-22

Due Date: October 12, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.

Districtwide: DW Roofing (SC Building J), B-03-21-22

Due Date: October 7, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.

*** Bid Result – Bid Tabulation

Districtwide: DW Baseball and Softball Field Improvements (AH, SC & WCO), B-02-21-22

Due Date: September 1, 2021, at 1:30 p.m.

*** Bid Result – Bid Tabulation

No items at this time.


Results


Independence High School: IH New Field Concession and Restroom Building (Flag Pole), IB-01-21-22

Due Date: October 7, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.

*** Bid Result – Bid Tabulation

No items at this time.


Results


District Wide: District Wide IT Cabling Project for E-Rate Category 2, 2021-2022FY #210013732, RFP-02-20-21

Due Date: February 18, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.

*** Bid Result – Bid Tabulation

Yerba Buena High School: YB Performing/Fine Arts Classrooms and Theater Building, RFQ-01-21-22

Due Date: October 21, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.

Yerba Buena High School: YB Ball Field Improvements, RFQ-02-21-22

Due Date: October 21, 2021, at 4:00 p.m.

Piedmont Hills High School: PH Performing Arts Classroom Building, RFQ-03-21-22

Due Date: October 28, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.

Archives

Past Bids – Formal
Past Bids – Informal
Past RFPs
Past RFQs
Due Date: July 28, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: September 9, 2021
Award to Contractor: Venezia Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $575,436.00
Due Date: May 24, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: Bid Rejected
Board Approval Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.02)
Due Date: May 6, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.02)
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $764,137.50
Due Date: May 6, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.02)
Awarded to Contractor: Satellite Painting
Contract Amount: $372,000.00
Due Date: April 29, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.02)
Awarded to Contractor: McKim Corporation
Contract Amount: $485,132.08
Due Date: March 16, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: April 29, 2021 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $451,179.00
Due Date: February 9, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: March 4, 2021 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Fencecorp, Inc.
Contract Amount: $747,650.00
Due Date: December 3, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: January 14, 2021 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: I & A Contractors, Inc.
Contract Amount: $294,000.00
Due Date: November 10, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: All bids rejected
Board Approval Date: December 15, 2020 (item 21.01)
Due Date: September 24, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: November 5, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $457,944.00
Due Date: September 22, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: All bids rejected (bids over the CUPCCAA limit)
Board Approval Date: October 22, 2020
Due Date: September 15, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: October 22, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Dynasel USA
Contract Amount: $354,277.00
Due Date: September 1, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: September 24, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $444,125.00
Due Date: August 25, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: September 24, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: MK Pipelines, Inc.
Contract Amount: $283,710.00
Due Date: August 20, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: September 24, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Pacific Underground
Contract Amount: $280,350.00
Due Date: July 16, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: August 20, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: ITECH Solution
Contract Amount: $336,000.00
Due Date: July 14, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: August 20, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: ECAST Engineering, Inc.
Amount: $348,500.00
Due Date: July 14, 2020, at 3:00 p.m.
Award Date: July 21, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Lewis and Tibbitts, Inc.
Contract Amount: $672,895.00
Due Date: June 23, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: August 20, 2020 (item 20.01)
Awarded to Contractor: Bay Area HVAC
Contract Amount: $684,285.00
Due Date: June 4, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: Bid Rejected
Board Approval Date: June 25, 2020
Due Date: May 26 , 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 25, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: MK Pipelines, Inc.
Contract Amount: $338,300.00
Due Date: May 7, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 11, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $1,034,560.00
Due Date: May 6, 2020, at 3:00 p.m.
Result: Bid Rejected
Board Approval Date: June 11, 2020
Due Date: May 5, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 11, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: R & M Paving Contractors, Inc.
Contract Amount: $998,755.00
Due Date: April 16, 2020, at 3:00 p.m. Result: Bid Rejected Board Approval Date: May 28, 2020
Due Date: April 16, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: Bid Rejected
Board Approval Date: May 28, 2020
Due Date: February 5, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: March 19, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Interstate Grading & Paving, Inc.
Contract Amount: $379,157.00
Due Date: January 30, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Result: Bid Rejected
Board Approval Date: March 5, 2020
Due Date: December 3, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: January 16, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $274,825.00
Due Date: December 11, 2019, at 3:00 p.m.
Award Date: January 16, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Satellite Painting, Inc.
Contract Amount: $396,000.00
Due Date: November 14, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: December 12, 2019
Awarded to Contractor: R.C. Benson & Sons, Inc.
Contract Amount: $1,039,756.00
Due Date: August 29, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: October 17, 2019
Awarded to Contractor: Guerra Construction Group
Contract Amount: $559,592.00
Due Date: May 26, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.04)
Awarded to Contractor: Selway Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $132,480.00
Due Date: May 25, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: June 24, 2021 (item 20.04)
Awarded to Contractor: Venezia Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $185,314.00
Due Date: March 18, 2021, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: April 29, 2021 (item 20.03)
Awarded to Contractor: Venezia Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $119,840.00
Due Date: November 5, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: February 9, 2021
Awarded to Contractor: Coulter Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $179,498.00
Due Date: October 15, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: December 15, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Andy’s Roofing Company, Inc.
Contract Amount: $150,800.00
Due Date: April 30, 2020, at 3:00 p.m.
Award Date: May 7, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Venezia Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $119,715.00
Due Date: January 21, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Award Date: March 19, 2020
Awarded to Contractor: Pacific Underground Construction, Inc.
Contract Amount: $168,500.00
Due Date: February 18, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.
Result: Rejected
Board Approval Date: March 4, 2021
Last day for questions (RFI): May 4, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.
Due Date: May 10, 2021, at 4:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • Cordoba Corporation
  • Critical Solutions, Inc. (CSI)
  • Dabri, Inc.
  • Jenkins/Gales & Martinez, Inc. (JGM)
Last day for questions (RFI): May 4, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.
Due Date: May 10, 2021, at 3:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • 19slx Architects
  • CSDA Design Group
  • DIALOG Design LP
  • Eaton Hall Architecture, Inc.
  • Gelfand Partners Architects
  • Harley Ellis Devereaux Corporation (HED)
  • LPA Design Studios
  • LPAS Architecture + Design
  • Perkins Eastman Architects
  • STRAT alp, Inc.
  • SVA Architects, Inc.
Due Date: May 5, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  1. Flint Builders, Inc.
  2. Rodan Builders, Inc.
  3. Blach Construction Company
Due Date: April 29, 2020, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  1. Flint Builders, Inc.
  2. Clark/Sullivan Construction
  3. XL Construction
  4. Blach Construction Company – Alternative
Due Date: October 30, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • Blach Construction / McKim Group
  • Gilbane Building Company / CAW Architects
  • Rodan Builders, Inc. / SVA
  • XL Construction / Aedis Architects / Jerde
Due Date: October 2, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • Blach Construction / McKim Group
  • Rodan Builders, Inc. / SVA
  • XL Construction / Aedis Architects / Jerde
Due Date: August 13, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • Interstate Grading & Paving, Inc. / Bellecci & Associates
  • McGuire Hester / Siegfried
  • Robert A. Bothman / Lloyd Engineering
Due Date: August 8, 2019, at 2:00 p.m.
Shortlisted DBE(s) / Participant(s):
  • Gilbane Building Company

Interested in joining the CBOC?

Bitnami